Petunjuk SLB201 Chief

SLB201 Chief
(1)
  • nomor halaman: 1
  • Jenis berkas: PDF

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

Milestone AV Technologies, and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, "Milestone"), intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, Milestone makes
no claim that the information contained herein covers all details, conditions or variations, nor does it provide for every possible contingency in connection with the installation or use
of this product. The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. Milestone makes no representation of warranty, expressed or
implied, regarding the information contained herein. Milestone assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the information contained in this document.
Chief Manufacturing, a products division of Milestone AV Technologies
8401 Eagle Creek Parkway, Savage, MN 55378
• P: 800.582.6480 / 952.894.6280 • F:877.894.6918 / 952.894.6918
8802-000268 Rev01
©2009 Milestone AV Technologies,
a Duchossois Group Company
05/09

SSB-201, SSM-201, SLB-201 and SLM-201 Interface Brackets

SSB-201, SSM-201, SLB-201 and SLM-201 Interface Brackets are designed for use with Chief® Series Projector Mounts. See the specific
installation instructions provided with the mount for additional installation information.
Unpack carton and verify kit contents. If any listed parts are missing, immediately contact a Chief Customer Service representative.
WARNING: IMPROPER INSTALLATION CAN LEAD TO EQUIPMENT FALLING CAUSING SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
DAMAGE TO EQUIPMENT! DO NOT substitute hardware. Use only hardware supplied by manufacturer!

Installation Instructions

WARNING: OVER TIGHTENING OF SCREWS CAN DAMAGE PARTS AND CAN LEAD TO SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
DAMAGE TO EQUPIMENT! DO NOT over tighten screws when installing interface brackets.
NOTE: Step 1 is only required when installing an SLB/SSB interface bracket. If an SLM/SSM bracket is being installed, proceed to step 2.
1. Screw thumb screws onto 10-24 x 5/8" Phillips pan head screws. DO NOT fully tighten thumb screws at this time.
2. Turn projector upside down on a flat surface.
3. Place nylon spacers over the threaded inserts in the bottom of your projector.
4. Place the interface bracket onto the bottom of the projector and align the holes in the bracket with the threaded inserts in the bottom of the
projector.
5. Using the four M4 x 20mm mounting screws and washers, position screws with washers into the mounting holes. Tighten all fasteners at
this time, securing the bracket to the projector.
NOTE: Security screws can be substituted when mounting interface bracket to projector by using the parts and installation
instructions in the All-Points Security Kit.
Chief® is a registered trademark of Milestone AV Technologies. All rights reserved.
(1) Interface Bracket (4) Spacer, Nylon, .500 x .194 x .500
(4) 10-24 Thumb Nuts ** (4) Screw, Flat head, M4 x 20mm
(1) All-Points Security Kit
**Only used when installing SLB/SSB interface brackets.
NOTE: Specific to SSB-style and SSM-style interface bracket installation, all appropriate screws come pre-installed as reflected in the
encircled locations above. DO NOT attempt to substitute and USE ONLY this pre-installed hardware for SSB-style and SSM-style
interface bracket installation.
SLB-201 SLM-201
(
Not
e: SSB
-st
y
l
e
i
n
t
e
f
a
c
e
b
r
a
c
k
e
t
c
o
n
n
e
c
t
i
o
n
s
a
r
e
e
n
c
i
r
c
l
e
d
)
(
N
o
t
e
:
S
S
M
-
s
t
y
l
e
i
n
t
e
r
f
a
c
e
b
r
a
c
k
e
t
c
o
n
n
e
c
t
i
o
n
s
a
r
e
e
n
c
i
r
c
l
e
d
)
Towards front of
projector
Towards front of
projector
SLB201 Chief

Apakah Anda memiliki pertanyaan tentang SLB201 Chief?

Jumlah pertanyaan: 0

Ajukan pertanyaan anda mengenai Chief SLB201 di sini kepada pemilik produk lainnya. Sampaikan dekripsi yang jelas dan singkat tentang masalah dan pertanyaan anda. Semakin jelas penjelasan masalahnya, semakin mudah bagi pemilik Chief SLB201 lainnya untuk menyediakan jawaban terbaik.

Tampilkan panduan gratisChief SLB201 di sini. Anda sudah membaca panduan tetapi tidak menjawab pertanyaan anda? Silakan ajukan pertanyaan anda pada halaman ini kepada pemilik Chief SLB201 lainnya. Ajukan pertanyaan Anda di sini

spesifikasi produk

Umum
Brand Chief
Model SLB201
Produk Penyangga panel datar
EAN 841872108223
Bahasa Inggris
Jenis berkas PDF
Fitur
Warna produk Hitam
Bahan Kerangka Mesin Logam
Tampilkan lebih banyak

Pertanyaan yang Sering Ditanyakan

Di bawah ini, Anda akan menemukan pertanyaan yang paling sering ditanyakan mengenai Chief SLB201 .

Apakah pertanyaan Anda tidak terdaftar? Ajukan pertanyaan Anda di sini