Petunjuk SLB087 Chief

SLB087 Chief
(1)
  • nomor halaman: 1
  • Jenis berkas: PDF

INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS

CSAV, Inc., and its affiliated corporations and subsidiaries (collectively, "CSAV"), intend to make this manual accurate and complete. However, CSAV makes no claim that the infor-
mation contained herein covers all details, conditions or variations, nor does it provide for every possible contingency in connection with the installation or use of this product. The
information contained in this document is subject to change without notice or obligation of any kind. CSAV makes no representation of warranty, expressed or implied, regarding the
information contained herein. CSAV assumes no responsibility for accuracy, completeness or sufficiency of the information contained in this document.
© 2006 Chief Manufacturing, 8401 Eagle Creek Parkway, Savage, MN 55378
• P: 800.582.6480 / 952.894.6280 • F:877.894.6918 / 952.894.6918
8850-00076
7/19/06

SLB-087 and SLM-087 Interface Brackets

SLB and SLM series Interface brackets are designed for use with Chief RPA, RPM, and Smart-Lift series projector mounts. See the specific
installation instructions provided with the mount for additional installation information.
Unpack carton and verify kit contents. If any listed parts are missing, immediately contact a Chief Customer Service representative by calling
1-800-582-6480.
WARNING: IMPROPER INSTALLATION CAN LEAD TO EQUIPMENT FALLING CAUSING SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND
DAMAGE TO EQUIPMENT! DO NOT substitute hardware. Use only hardware supplied by manufacturer!

Installation:

WARNING: OVERTIGHTENING OF SCREWS CAN DAMAGE PARTS AND LEAD TO SERIOUS PERSONAL INJURY AND DAMAGE
TO EQUPIMENT! DO NOT over tighten screws when installing interface brackets.
NOTE: Step 1 is only required when installing an SLB Interface bracket. If an SLM bracket is being installed proceed to step 2.
1. Screw six thumb screws onto six 10-24 x 5/8" Philips pan head screws. DO NOT fully tighten thumb screws at this time.
2. Turn projector upside down on a flat surface.
3. Place three, 1/2" spacers over three threaded inserts in bottom of projector.
4. Place Interface bracket onto bottom of projector, aligning mounting mounting holes and spacers.
5. Secure Interface bracket to projector using three M4 x 20mm Philips flat head screws and flat washers.
NOTE: Security screws can be substituted when mounting Interface bracket to projector by using the parts and installation instructions in the
All-Points Security Kit.
(1) Interface Bracket (3) Screw, Philips Flat Head, Machine, M4 x 20mm ****
(6) 10-24 Thumb Nuts ** (3) 1/2" x .194 x 1/2" Nylon Spacer ****
(1) All-Points Security Kit
**Only used when installing SLB Interface brackets.
****Used when mounting surface of projector is recessed.
SLB087 Chief

Apakah Anda memiliki pertanyaan tentang SLB087 Chief?

Jumlah pertanyaan: 0

Ajukan pertanyaan anda mengenai Chief SLB087 di sini kepada pemilik produk lainnya. Sampaikan dekripsi yang jelas dan singkat tentang masalah dan pertanyaan anda. Semakin jelas penjelasan masalahnya, semakin mudah bagi pemilik Chief SLB087 lainnya untuk menyediakan jawaban terbaik.

Tampilkan panduan gratisChief SLB087 di sini. Anda sudah membaca panduan tetapi tidak menjawab pertanyaan anda? Silakan ajukan pertanyaan anda pada halaman ini kepada pemilik Chief SLB087 lainnya. Ajukan pertanyaan Anda di sini

spesifikasi produk

Umum
Brand Chief
Model SLB087
Produk Penyangga panel datar
EAN 841872037387
Bahasa Inggris
Jenis berkas PDF
Fitur
Warna produk Hitam
Bahan Kerangka Mesin Logam
Tampilkan lebih banyak

Pertanyaan yang Sering Ditanyakan

Di bawah ini, Anda akan menemukan pertanyaan yang paling sering ditanyakan mengenai Chief SLB087 .

Apakah pertanyaan Anda tidak terdaftar? Ajukan pertanyaan Anda di sini